Spinning paradise -

“Paradise  beach” is back

 internatinal teams battle on Spectacular beach, and enjoying

Spikeball, beach parties, Guntimate* and Ultimate Olympic mini-games

BUT BEWARE- first battle is the toughest-

Battle to secure your spot -

27 March Registration opens officially-   fill out form to get registration access 2 days before others and discount for first 2 teams and pickup

Mixed Teams & Pickup Team

Sept 2,3 -Tournament

Prequel option- WEEK Spike and HAT
(Mon- Fri) 28 Aug- 1 Sept

Rab Beach Tournament


More info soon, but approx pricing will be

Pl fee 34€ ; TF- 95 €, (pickup 49€)  [weekend]

Pl fee 45€ Week [Mon – Fri] Hat+ Spike+ Guntimate

Registration opens on 18 MAY for 2016!

here is link for getting access to registration day before and avoiding seeing “Sorry we are full this year”

WEEKEND Price includes:

Breakfast x2 (Fri 08:30-09:30, Sat and Sunday from 08:00-09:00 )
Dinner x2 on Friday and Saturday
Extra activities (Slackline workshop, and more surpises TBA)
Guns (water guns :) ) for Guntimate
Spikeball (Roundnet) sets to play and and as prize and prize for winners
Beach bar Parties entry

WEEK Price includes : TBA

Accommodation is not included in price!
For the best accommodation prices please contact Lopar tourist board here.

Programme 2016 (update soon!)

Rab Beach Tournament

“Paradise beach” timetable

FRIDAY extra activities

 

8.30 – 9:30        Breakfast @ Murva

9.30 – 10:30      Spikeball (noncompetitive),

10.30 – 11:30    Pickup games (MIX as YOU WISH)

11:30- 12:30     GUNTIMATE – Ultimate with water guns       (sideline can shoot to – up to 7 players a team)

 

10:00-18:00      SLACKLINE workshop (just come and learn cool skill of balancing on tight rope)

 

12:00- 16:00     FREE time (SLACKLINE workshop is available to drop by whenever you wish for few minutes or longer)

 

16:00-17:00      Spikeball (noncompetitive),

17:00-18:00      GUNTIMATE – Ultimate with water guns (sideline can shoot to – up to 7 players a team)

 

18:00- 19:00     Pickup games (MIX as YOU WISH)

 

20:15 – 22:00    DINNER @ Murva

 

 

SATURDAY Ultimate & Spike

 

8:00- 9:00 BREAKFAST @ MURVA

ULTIMATE- GAMES 40 mins and CAP 1, max to 15

 

SPIKEBALL- Group stage and GF played on 2 won sets to 15,

                   SF and FINAL to 2 sets to 21point

 

09:00 – 12:20 Round 1 and 2 (SCHEDULE ON OTHER LIST)

12:30 – 13:30 Spikeball rounds in group stage 1 & 2 (PLEASE give your teams couples to ORGANIZERS at breakfast)

 

15:30- 18:50 ROUND 3 and 4

19:00- 20:00 SPIKEBALL round 3 group stage and quaterfinals

 

 

 

 

 

SUNDAY Ultimate & Spike

 

09:00- 10:40 Round 5

11:00-11:30 Spikeball SEMI

 

12:00- 12:50 SEMI (1st VS 4th, 2nd VS 3rd)

           [based on round robin ranking]

13:00- 13:50 GAME for 5th place

              [5th vs 6th in round robin]

 

14:00- 14:50 Game for 3rd PLACE

15:00- 15:50 FINAL

 

16:00- 16:30 SPIKEBALL- FINAL and 3rd Place

16:40 CLOSING CEREMONY

 

17:00 GUNTIMATE or SPIKE for all who want more fun!

 

Share! 

How to get here?